Psy's Domain!
Forge's Room


Click Here For Forge's Photo Album

Name: Forge
Real Name: Forge
Previous Names: The Maker
Current Team Affiliation: None
Previous Team Affiliation: X-Corporation, X-Men, X-Factor, US Army
First Appearance: Uncanny X-Men #184
Death Occurrence: Astonishing X-Men (Vol. 3) #30
Brief Description of Powers and Abilities: Invention, Native American Magic
Source of Powers: Human Mutant, Cyborg
Note: Forge lost limbs in the war, so he built new cybernetic ones.
Currently: Forge was killed when Agent Brand destroyed the Ghost Box he had.
Cross References: Naze (Mentor)

All pics are copyrighted by their respective owners.

Back to the X-Men's Room.